Seminars

Event name Organizers
2017 Energy Storage: Batteries, Lithium in Cínovec, Nanomaterials and Beyond
12. 5.201.7 at 10:00 in R. Brdička lecture hall
2017 VUV and soft X-ray action spectroscopy of biomolecules
4.5.2017 at 10.00 in room 11.
Milos Rankovic (Institute of Physics, Belgrade, Serbia)
2017 Silica morphology in SAPO-11 material and conversion of ethanol to gasoline
2.5.2017 at 14:00 in room 108
Prof. Miron Landau (Ben Gurion University of the Negev, Izrael)
2017 Difenylisobenzofurany jako molekuly pro Singlet Fission
28.4.2017 at 10:30 in room 108
2017 DNA Nanostructures as Platforms for DNA Radiation Damage Studies and for Surface-Enhanced Raman Scattering (SERS)
26.4.2017 at 14:00 in room 108
Ilko Bald (Institute of Chemistry, University of Potsdam, Germany)
2017 Recent breakthroughs with Efimov and Rydberg physics
21.4.2017 at 10:30 in room 108
Chris H. Greene (Purdue University, Indiana),
2017 Separation of isomers in proton transfer reaction mass spectrometry, PTR-MS.
20.4.2017 at 14:00 in room 108
Felix Piel (Innsbruck)
2017 Secrets of Ancient Egyptian Civilization
6.4.2017 at 14:00 in room 108
Dr. Nabil Mabrouk (Faculty of Archeology, Fayoum University, Egypt)
2017 Srovnání elektrochemických vlastností pyridiniových molekul s jejich molekulární vodivostí
31.3.2017 at 10:30 in room 108
2017 Carbon Nanotubes and Metal-Organic Frameworks: Filling and Doping
24.3. 2017 at 10:30 in room 108
Dr. Hidetsugu Shiozawa (University of Vienna)
2017 Potlach č. II o vybraných kapitolách z (bio)elektroanalytické chemie aneb pojďme společně lépe rozumět tomu, co děláme
22.3.2017 v sále Rudolfa Brdičky ÚFCH JH, 9:30-16:30 hodin
2017 Clusters of carbonaceous molecules in helium nanodroplets
13.3. 2017 at 14:00 in room 108
Prof. Paul Scheier (Institut für Ionenphysik und Angewandte Physik, Leopold-Franzes-Universität Innsbruck)
2017 1+1=3? Gaseous nanobubble as hidden 3rd phase at solid-liquid interface
3.3.2017 at 10:30 in room 108
2017 Arc Modeling Challenges
20.2.2017 at 14:00 in room 108
Venkat R. Narayanan (Eaton European Innovation Center, Roztoky u Prahy)
2017 Modelování speciace vodných systémů programem PHREEQC
17.2.2017 v 10:30 v posluchárně 108 (1.patro)
2017 Photochemical Synthesis of Methane and Carbon Monoxide from Carbon Dioxide and Formation of Nucleic Bases on early Mars and Earth
3.2.2017 at 10:30 in room 108
2017 What do neon cluster have to do with cancer treatment
1.2.2017 at 14:00 in room 108
Anita Ribar (PGS student, University in Innsbruck)
2017 Voltametrické a amperometrické stanovení kyseliny homovanilové jako biomarkeru neuroblastomu
30.1.2017 v 10:00 v m. 108
2017 Recent Advances in Operando IR Spectroscopy of Adsorbed Species
27.1.2017 at 14:00 in room 108
Arnaud Travert (Laboratoire Catalyse at Spectrochimie, Caen, France)
2017 Syntéza zeolitů SSZ-13 s různou distribucí hliníku
24.1.2017 at 14:00 in room 011 (ground floor)
2017 Photochemical Reaction Dynamics in the Service of Atmospheric Chemistry: How the Study of Fundamental Reaction Mechanisms Can Solve Deficiencies in Atmospheric Models.
24.1.2017 at 14:00 in room 108
Scott Kable (University of New South Wales, Australia),
2017 Charge transport through tetraphenylmethane based molecular towers
20.1.2017 at 10:30 in room 108
2017 Recent Advances in Borane-Based Luminiscence Materials
12.1.2017 at 14:00 in room 108
Michael G. L. Londesborough (Institute of Inorganic Chemistry CAS, Řež)
2017 New synthesis approaches for enhancement of accessibility of acid sites in hierarchical zeolites for isomerization of n-hexane
10.1.2017 at 14:00 in room 011 (ground floor)
2016 Nové vysoce stabilní katalyzátory pro eliminaci emisí N2O z výroby kyseliny dusičné
20.12.2016 at 14:00 in room 011 (ground floor)